Weber District
Utah · LEAID 4901200
Weber District is a public school district in Utah with 52 schools serving 32,888 students. Per-pupil expenditure is $14,077 (FY23).
Finance (FY23)
Per-Pupil Expenditure
$14,077
Enrollment
32,888
Total Expenditure
$462,970,000
Total Revenue
$370,620,000
Federal Revenue
$27,473,000
7% of total
State Revenue
$192,119,000
52% of total
Local Revenue
$151,028,000
41% of total
Schools (52)
Elementary
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates School | KG–06 | 690 | 31.0 |
| Burch Creek School | KG–06 | 577 | 31.5 |
| Canyon View School | KG–06 | 16 | 3.8 |
| Country View School | KG–06 | 526 | 25.0 |
| Farr West School | KG–06 | 704 | 30.3 |
| Freedom School | KG–06 | 784 | 38.0 |
| Green Acres School | KG–06 | 496 | 23.0 |
| H Guy Child School | KG–06 | 380 | 19.5 |
| Hooper School | KG–06 | 516 | 25.0 |
| Kanesville School | KG–06 | 720 | 30.5 |
| Lakeview School | PK–06 | 393 | 20.2 |
| Lomond View School | PK–06 | 444 | 21.5 |
| Majestic School | PK–06 | 726 | 31.5 |
| Midland School | PK–06 | 583 | 30.2 |
| Municipal School | KG–06 | 317 | 15.3 |
| North Ogden School | KG–06 | 537 | 23.5 |
| North Park School | PK–06 | 523 | 26.6 |
| Orchard Springs | PK–06 | 472 | 20.5 |
| Pioneer School | KG–06 | 394 | 18.0 |
| Plain City School | PK–06 | 640 | 27.0 |
| Riverdale School | KG–06 | 390 | 19.0 |
| Roosevelt School | PK–06 | 374 | 24.0 |
| Roy School | PK–06 | 423 | 19.0 |
| Silver Ridge Elementary | KG–06 | 602 | 27.0 |
| Uintah School | KG–06 | 629 | 31.0 |
| Valley School | KG–06 | 553 | 27.0 |
| Valley View School | KG–06 | 286 | 16.5 |
| Washington Terrace School | KG–06 | 433 | 23.5 |
| Weber Online K-6 Virtual | KG–06 | 52 | 3.0 |
| West Haven School | KG–06 | 488 | 23.0 |
| West Weber School | KG–06 | 632 | 28.5 |
High
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonneville High | 10–12 | 1,373 | 50.9 |
| Fremont High | 10–12 | 1,448 | 62.4 |
| Horizon Academy | 06–12 | 74 | 6.9 |
| Roy High | 10–12 | 1,661 | 64.9 |
| Two Rivers High | 07–12 | 175 | 13.7 |
| Weber High | 10–12 | 2,002 | 78.5 |
| Weber Innovation High School | 06–12 | 369 | 28.1 |
| Weber Online 9-12 Virtual | 09–12 | — | 0.1 |
Middle
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Ogden Jr High | 07–09 | 862 | 37.8 |
| Orion Jr High | 07–09 | 1,000 | 43.9 |
| Rocky Mountain Jr High | 07–09 | 795 | 32.4 |
| Roy Jr High | 07–09 | 960 | 41.8 |
| Sand Ridge Jr High | 07–09 | 695 | 35.4 |
| Snowcrest Jr High | 07–09 | 265 | 16.2 |
| South Ogden Jr High | 07–09 | 799 | 37.3 |
| T.H. Bell Jr High | 07–09 | 607 | 31.0 |
| Wahlquist Jr High | 07–09 | 1,033 | 42.0 |
| Weber Online 7-8 Virtual | 07–08 | — | 0.1 |
Other
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonneville Preschool | PK–12 | 59 | 1.0 |
Prekindergarten
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon View Preschool | PK–PK | 42 | 10.7 |
| Weber HQ Preschool | PK–PK | — | — |
District Info
- State
- Utah
- LEAID
- 4901200
- Schools
- 52
Related Data
- Utah population & income → CensusDepth.com
- Utah teacher salaries → WageDepth.com
Finance data: School District Finance Survey (SDF) FY23. School directory: NCES CCD SY 2024-25. NCES CCD