Davis District
Utah · LEAID 4900210
Davis District is a public school district in Utah with 95 schools serving 73,459 students. Per-pupil expenditure is $11,187 (FY23).
Finance (FY23)
Per-Pupil Expenditure
$11,187
Enrollment
73,459
Total Expenditure
$821,791,000
Total Revenue
$858,745,000
Federal Revenue
$75,516,000
9% of total
State Revenue
$454,938,000
53% of total
Local Revenue
$328,291,000
38% of total
Schools (95)
Elementary
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams School | PK–06 | 645 | 31.5 |
| Adelaide School | PK–06 | 415 | 18.4 |
| Antelope School | PK–06 | 667 | 29.8 |
| Bluff Ridge School | PK–06 | 915 | 43.5 |
| Boulton School | PK–06 | 466 | 22.5 |
| Bountiful School | PK–06 | 474 | 19.0 |
| Buffalo Point School | PK–06 | 726 | 29.5 |
| Canyon Creek School | PK–06 | 778 | 34.0 |
| Centerville School | PK–06 | 386 | 20.2 |
| Clinton School | PK–06 | 580 | 24.2 |
| Columbia School | PK–06 | 584 | 21.5 |
| Cook School | PK–06 | 657 | 30.2 |
| Creekside School | PK–06 | 544 | 24.5 |
| Crestview School | PK–06 | 356 | 17.0 |
| Davis Connect K-6 Virtual | KG–08 | 105 | 8.5 |
| Doxey School | PK–06 | 375 | 19.0 |
| Eagle Bay School | PK–06 | 477 | 22.0 |
| East Layton School | PK–06 | 510 | 25.8 |
| Ellison Park School | PK–06 | 565 | 29.1 |
| Endeavour School | PK–06 | 645 | 28.5 |
| Farmington School | PK–06 | 444 | 22.2 |
| Foxboro School | PK–06 | 486 | 28.5 |
| H C Burton School | PK–06 | 687 | 26.0 |
| Heritage School | PK–06 | 623 | 31.6 |
| Hill Field School | PK–06 | 470 | 27.3 |
| Holbrook School | PK–06 | 536 | 21.9 |
| Holt School | PK–06 | 463 | 20.8 |
| Kay's Creek Elementary | PK–06 | 718 | 28.7 |
| Kaysville School | PK–06 | 495 | 24.5 |
| King School | PK–06 | 442 | 23.5 |
| Knowlton School | PK–06 | 663 | 27.4 |
| Lakeside School | PK–06 | 864 | 39.9 |
| Layton School | PK–06 | 552 | 26.0 |
| Lincoln School | PK–06 | 642 | 32.0 |
| Meadowbrook School | PK–06 | 366 | 15.6 |
| Morgan School | PK–06 | 603 | 25.0 |
| Mountain View School | PK–06 | 696 | 32.0 |
| Muir School | PK–06 | 596 | 28.6 |
| Oak Hills School | PK–06 | 509 | 23.0 |
| Odyssey School | PK–06 | 553 | 27.0 |
| Orchard School | PK–06 | 581 | 28.2 |
| Parkside School | PK–06 | 408 | 21.5 |
| Reading School | PK–06 | 444 | 16.5 |
| Sand Springs School | PK–06 | 682 | 34.0 |
| Snow Horse School | PK–06 | 490 | 25.3 |
| South Clearfield School | PK–06 | 703 | 34.4 |
| South Weber School | PK–06 | 809 | 33.5 |
| Stewart School | PK–06 | 524 | 22.7 |
| Sunburst School | PK–06 | 871 | 35.7 |
| Sunset School | PK–06 | 386 | 16.5 |
| Syracuse School | PK–06 | 865 | 39.0 |
| Taylor School | PK–06 | 336 | 18.7 |
| Tolman School | PK–06 | 363 | 20.0 |
| Vae View School | PK–06 | 394 | 19.5 |
| Valley View School | PK–06 | 426 | 17.0 |
| Wasatch School | PK–06 | 482 | 26.9 |
| West Bountiful School | PK–06 | 660 | 28.0 |
| West Clinton School | PK–06 | 612 | 29.1 |
| West Point School | PK–06 | 658 | 29.4 |
| Whitesides School | PK–06 | 396 | 17.0 |
| Windridge School | PK–06 | 492 | 24.0 |
| Woods Cross School | PK–06 | 532 | 20.0 |
High
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bountiful High | 10–12 | 1,550 | 65.0 |
| Catalyst Center | 09–12 | — | 14.8 |
| Clearfield High | 10–12 | 2,041 | 87.6 |
| Davis Connect 7-12 Virtual | 07–12 | 262 | 21.5 |
| Davis High | 10–12 | 2,238 | 84.3 |
| Farmington High | 10–12 | 2,198 | 78.8 |
| Layton High | 10–12 | 2,231 | 83.4 |
| Mountain High | 10–12 | 255 | 16.7 |
| Northridge High | 10–12 | 1,984 | 78.9 |
| Star Transition | 07–12 | — | — |
| Syracuse High | 10–12 | 2,608 | 101.3 |
| Viewmont High | 10–12 | 1,568 | 61.8 |
| Vista Education Campus | 07–12 | 267 | 16.0 |
| Woods Cross High | 10–12 | 1,555 | 66.3 |
Middle
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bountiful Jr High | 07–09 | 630 | 29.4 |
| Centennial Jr High | 07–09 | 956 | 36.7 |
| Centerville Jr High | 07–09 | 971 | 39.0 |
| Central Davis Jr High | 07–09 | 879 | 39.2 |
| Fairfield Jr High | 07–09 | 972 | 36.2 |
| Farmington Jr High | 07–09 | 1,266 | 47.5 |
| Kaysville Jr High | 07–09 | 858 | 34.4 |
| Legacy Jr High | 07–09 | 1,125 | 41.4 |
| Millcreek Jr High | 07–09 | 673 | 26.1 |
| Mueller Park Jr High | 07–09 | 1,090 | 42.3 |
| North Davis Jr High | 07–09 | 941 | 47.3 |
| North Layton Jr High | 07–09 | 959 | 47.1 |
| Shoreline Junior High | 07–09 | 1,225 | 42.5 |
| South Davis Jr High | 07–09 | 953 | 41.2 |
| Sunset Jr High | 07–09 | 926 | 37.8 |
| Syracuse Jr High | 07–09 | 1,216 | 48.9 |
| West Point Jr High | 07–09 | 1,551 | 59.9 |
Other
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Academy | KG–12 | 43 | 7.2 |
Prekindergarten
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Enrichment Center | PK–PK | 225 | — |
District Info
- State
- Utah
- LEAID
- 4900210
- Schools
- 95
Related Data
- Utah population & income → CensusDepth.com
- Utah teacher salaries → WageDepth.com
Finance data: School District Finance Survey (SDF) FY23. School directory: NCES CCD SY 2024-25. NCES CCD