Alpine District
Utah · LEAID 4900030
Alpine District is a public school district in Utah with 91 schools serving 87,136 students. Per-pupil expenditure is $10,282 (FY23).
Finance (FY23)
Per-Pupil Expenditure
$10,282
Enrollment
87,136
Total Expenditure
$895,968,000
Total Revenue
$978,727,000
Federal Revenue
$90,663,000
9% of total
State Revenue
$514,217,000
53% of total
Local Revenue
$373,847,000
38% of total
Schools (91)
Elementary
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Online School Virtual | KG–08 | 106 | 4.8 |
| Alpine School | PK–06 | 539 | 25.8 |
| Aspen School | PK–06 | 419 | 21.4 |
| Barratt School | PK–06 | 563 | 21.1 |
| Belmont School | PK–06 | 946 | 38.9 |
| Black Ridge School | PK–06 | 842 | 37.1 |
| Bonneville School | PK–06 | 564 | 25.5 |
| Brookhaven School | PK–06 | 1,077 | 48.9 |
| Cascade School | PK–06 | 882 | 38.2 |
| Cedar Ridge School | PK–06 | 682 | 29.6 |
| Cedar Valley School | PK–06 | 106 | 6.8 |
| Centennial Elementary | PK–06 | 761 | 34.9 |
| Central School | PK–06 | 596 | 27.7 |
| Cherry Hill School | PK–06 | 690 | 31.2 |
| Deerfield School | PK–06 | 554 | 22.0 |
| Desert Sky | KG–06 | 1,096 | 48.3 |
| Dry Creek School | PK–06 | 1,157 | 43.7 |
| Eagle Valley School | PK–06 | 827 | 36.4 |
| Eaglecrest School | PK–06 | 755 | 32.6 |
| Foothill School | PK–06 | 537 | 23.1 |
| Forbes School | KG–06 | 550 | 26.1 |
| Fox Hollow School | PK–06 | 733 | 32.7 |
| Freedom School | PK–06 | 670 | 27.4 |
| Greenwood School | PK–06 | 713 | 32.6 |
| Grovecrest School | PK–06 | 684 | 26.2 |
| Harbor Point Elementary | PK–06 | 735 | 29.3 |
| Harvest School | PK–06 | 1,031 | 40.7 |
| Hidden Hollow School | PK–06 | 943 | 39.0 |
| Highland School | PK–06 | 585 | 25.7 |
| Legacy School | PK–06 | 819 | 34.2 |
| Lehi School | PK–06 | 485 | 26.4 |
| Liberty Hills Elementary | PK–06 | 864 | 36.7 |
| Lindon School | PK–06 | 594 | 26.0 |
| Manila School | PK–06 | 588 | 23.5 |
| Meadow School | PK–06 | 612 | 25.1 |
| Mount Mahogany School | PK–06 | 631 | 28.5 |
| Mountain Trails School | PK–06 | 846 | 38.3 |
| North Point School | PK–06 | 1,128 | 47.6 |
| Northridge School | PK–06 | 397 | 21.1 |
| Orchard School | PK–06 | 625 | 24.9 |
| Orem School | PK–06 | 659 | 28.8 |
| Parkside Elementary | PK–06 | 588 | 25.3 |
| Pony Express School | PK–06 | 995 | 44.3 |
| Ridgeline School | PK–06 | 746 | 29.5 |
| River Rock School | PK–06 | 935 | 38.9 |
| Riverview School | PK–06 | 1,002 | 41.7 |
| Rocky Mountain School | PK–06 | 483 | 26.5 |
| Sage Hills School | PK–06 | 870 | 37.4 |
| Saratoga Shores School | PK–06 | 777 | 33.6 |
| Sego Lily School | PK–06 | 625 | 26.3 |
| Serv By Appt | PK–03 | — | — |
| Shelley School | PK–06 | 731 | 32.1 |
| Silver Lake Elementary | PK–06 | 870 | 36.0 |
| Snow Springs School | PK–06 | 843 | 33.7 |
| Springside School | PK–06 | 827 | 34.9 |
| Thunder Ridge School | PK–06 | 1,093 | 42.9 |
| Trailside Elementary | PK–06 | 1,052 | 44.8 |
| Traverse Mountain School | PK–06 | 881 | 34.1 |
| Vineyard School | PK–06 | 764 | 30.1 |
| Westfield School | PK–06 | 547 | 23.3 |
| Westmore School | PK–06 | 543 | 27.2 |
| Windsor School | PK–06 | 598 | 26.4 |
High
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Fork High | 10–12 | 2,316 | 92.4 |
| Cedar Valley High | 07–12 | 3,300 | 121.1 |
| East Shore Online Virtual | 09–12 | — | 4.1 |
| Lehi High | 10–12 | 2,242 | 82.5 |
| Lone Peak High | 10–12 | 2,484 | 90.3 |
| Mountain View High | 10–12 | 1,600 | 64.9 |
| Orem High | 10–12 | 1,225 | 51.9 |
| Pleasant Grove High | 10–12 | 1,905 | 78.0 |
| Polaris High School | 09–12 | 160 | 19.7 |
| Skyridge High School | 09–12 | 2,483 | 94.7 |
| Summit High | 07–12 | 104 | 15.2 |
| Timpanogos High | 10–12 | 1,471 | 65.0 |
| Westlake High | 10–12 | 3,052 | 116.0 |
Middle
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Fork Jr High | 07–09 | 1,827 | 67.5 |
| Canyon View Jr High | 07–09 | 1,066 | 43.3 |
| Frontier Middle School | 07–09 | 1,781 | 65.9 |
| Lake Mountain Middle | 07–09 | 1,471 | 56.4 |
| Lakeridge Jr High | 07–09 | 1,344 | 55.2 |
| Lehi Jr High | 07–09 | 1,376 | 51.9 |
| Mountain Ridge Jr High | 07–09 | 958 | 42.4 |
| Orem Jr High | 07–09 | 969 | 41.0 |
| Pleasant Grove Jr High | 07–09 | 1,181 | 50.3 |
| Timberline Middle | 07–09 | 1,322 | 49.2 |
| Viewpoint Middle | 07–09 | 1,667 | 62.1 |
| Willowcreek Middle | 07–09 | 1,591 | 56.8 |
Other
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan W. Peterson | PK–12 | 257 | 22.4 |
| Horizon School | PK–12 | 166 | 12.0 |
Secondary
| School | Grades | Students | Teachers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Canyon Jr High | 07–10 | 1,295 | 55.5 |
| Vista Heights Middle | 07–10 | 1,671 | 62.9 |
District Info
- State
- Utah
- LEAID
- 4900030
- Schools
- 91
Related Data
- Utah population & income → CensusDepth.com
- Utah teacher salaries → WageDepth.com
Finance data: School District Finance Survey (SDF) FY23. School directory: NCES CCD SY 2024-25. NCES CCD